Is Bonk Breaker Energy Chews Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry with other natural flavors
natural strawberry with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pectin (from fruit), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry with other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Leaf Wax.
Check Bonk Breaker Energy Chews Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonk Breaker Energy Chews Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


