No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Bonkers BBQ Soft & Chewy Chicken Sausage Flavored Dog Treats Bag 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (68.5%), Glycerin, Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Caramel (Color), Salt, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E

Check Bonkers BBQ Soft & Chewy Chicken Sausage Flavored Dog Treats Bag 85g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Bonkers BBQ Soft & Chewy Chicken Sausage Flavored Dog Treats Bag 85g | Spoonful