Is BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Chicken Proteins, Maize, Pea Starch, Lard, Maize Protein, Poultry Fat (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Oils), Dehydrated Salmon Proteins, Hydrolyzed Fish Proteins, Lignocellulose, Brewers' Yeast, Salmon Oil (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Origin), Cheese Powder
Check BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


