Is BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil
- hydrolyzed fish proteins
- dehydrated salmon proteins
- poultry fat
- lard
- dehydrated chicken proteins
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Chicken Proteins, Maize, Pea Starch, Lard, Maize Protein, Poultry Fat (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Oils), Dehydrated Salmon Proteins, Hydrolyzed Fish Proteins, Lignocellulose, Brewers' Yeast, Salmon Oil (preserved with Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Origin), Cheese Powder
Check BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONKERS Crunchy And Soft Cat Treats Salmon Supreme Flavour 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


