Is Bonne Maman Creme Brulee Dessert 2x100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream ( Milk ) 38%, Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Free Range Whole Egg 7%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vanilla Seeds, Topping 4%: Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup).

Check Bonne Maman Creme Brulee Dessert 2x100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Creme Brulee Dessert 2x100g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking