Is Bonne Maman Chestnut Jam or Spread 13Oz(370g) Case of 6 Units - Wholesale Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut puree
chestnut puree
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Chestnut Puree, Cane Sugar, Vanilla
Check Bonne Maman Chestnut Jam or Spread 13Oz(370g) Case of 6 Units - Wholesale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Chestnut Jam or Spread 13Oz(370g) Case of 6 Units - Wholesale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Chestnut Jam or Spread 13Oz(370g) Case of 6 Units - Wholesale is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


