No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt ( Milk ) 38%, Fruit Preparation 34% (Clementine Juice 30%, Lemon Juice 15%, Clementine 7.5%, Lemon Puree 5.8%, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch), Cream ( Milk ) 24%, Sugar, Pork Gelatine

Check Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g | Spoonful