Is Bonne Maman Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 360g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 20%, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 5.5%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract
Check Bonne Maman Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


