Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bonne Maman Lemon Tartlets, Lemon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTER, EGGS, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED ALMOND, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEMON PUREE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, PECTIN.

Check Bonne Maman Lemon Tartlets, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bonne Maman Lemon Tartlets, Lemon | Spoonful