Is Bonne Maman Mousse Strawberry Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Strawberries (31%), yoghurt (26%) (milk), cream (18%) (milk), sugar, cornflour, pork gelatine, concentrated lemon juice. Contains Milk.
Check Bonne Maman Mousse Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Mousse Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


