No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt ( Milk ) 38%, Fruit Preparation 34% (Clementine Juice 30%, Lemon Juice 15%, Clementine 7.5%, Lemon Puree 5.8%, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch), Cream ( Milk ) 24%, Sugar, Pork Gelatine

Check Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bonne Maman Clementine & Lemon Mousse Dessert 2x70g | Spoonful