Is Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- sea salt butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (29%), Cream ( Milk ) (15%), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Whole Milk , Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon (Cassia)
Check Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Patisserie Pot Apple & Caramel 2x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


