Is Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • fresh eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, wheat flour, fresh butter, raspberry puree and concentrated raspberry puree 8,5% (equivalent 20% fruit), invert sugar syrup, concentrated apple puree 1,9% (equivalent 5,5% fruit), fresh eggs, concentrated passion fruit juice, gelling agent: pectins, natural raspberry flavour with other natural flavours, salt, concentrated grape juice, acid agent: citric acid

Check Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking