Is Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, fresh butter, raspberry puree and concentrated raspberry puree 8,5% (equivalent 20% fruit), invert sugar syrup, concentrated apple puree 1,9% (equivalent 5,5% fruit), fresh eggs, concentrated passion fruit juice, gelling agent: pectins, natural raspberry flavour with other natural flavours, salt, concentrated grape juice, acid agent: citric acid
Check Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


