Is Bonne Maman, Red Currant Jelly, 13 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red-currant Juice, Sugar, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin

Check Bonne Maman, Red Currant Jelly, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman, Red Currant Jelly, 13 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Bonne Maman, Red Currant Jelly, 13 Ounce | Spoonful