Is Bonne Maman Rhubarb Mousse 2X70g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rhubarb (28.5%), Yoghurt (26%) (Milk), Cream (18%) (Milk), Sugar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pork Gelatine
Check Bonne Maman Rhubarb Mousse 2X70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Rhubarb Mousse 2X70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Rhubarb Mousse 2X70g is available at 3 retailers
TescoMorrisonsOcado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


