Is Bonne Maman Strawberry Conserve 750g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Prepared with 50 g Strawberries per 100 g, Total sugar content: 60 g per 100 g
Check Bonne Maman Strawberry Conserve 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Strawberry Conserve 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Strawberry Conserve 750g is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwich


