Is Bonne Maman Strawberry Preserves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit Pectin.
Check Bonne Maman Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Strawberry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


