Is Bonne Maman Rhubarb & Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whole milk yoghurt
whole milk yoghurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yoghurt (72%), Rhubarb (10%), Sugar, Strawberries (8.0%), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Bonne Maman Rhubarb & Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Rhubarb & Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Rhubarb & Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


