Is Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted roasted peanuts 79
roasted roasted peanuts 79
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Roasted Peanuts 79%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin
Check Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


