Is Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted roasted peanuts 79

roasted roasted peanuts 79

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Roasted Peanuts 79%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin

Check Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Sweet & Crunchy Peanut Spread 230g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping