Is Bonne Maman Violet Fig Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk yoghurt 71

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Yoghurt 71%, Fig Preparation 25% (fig 45%, Sugar, Fig Pur�e 15%, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin), Sugar. Contains: Milk.

Check Bonne Maman Violet Fig Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Violet Fig Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie