Is Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- natural vanilla flavouring
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Whole Milk, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman White Chocolate Mousse 2 X 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


