Is Bonne Maman Yoghurt with an Apricot Layer 4x115g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whole milk yoghurt
whole milk yoghurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yoghurt (70%), Apricots (17%), Sugar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Bonne Maman Yoghurt with an Apricot Layer 4x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Yoghurt with an Apricot Layer 4x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Yoghurt with an Apricot Layer 4x115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


