No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Bonne Mamman creme De Citron Lemon Curd Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Lemon juice, Whole eggs, Butter (milk), Tapioca starch, Lemon essential oil.

Check Bonne Mamman creme De Citron Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingSandwich
Egg Free? Bonne Mamman creme De Citron Lemon Curd | Spoonful