Is BONNIEVILLES, POWER COOKIE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM FRUIT OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SPICES, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check BONNIEVILLES, POWER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking