Is Bono Organic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Special Reserve -- 16.9 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Bono Organic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Special Reserve -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bono Organic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Special Reserve -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad