No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bonomi Lady Fingers Vanilla & Choco Flavor Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs O 26%, Cocoa Cream 5% (Water, Lean 25%, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, : Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate Acid, Ammonium Carbonate Acid), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Salt

Check Bonomi Lady Fingers Vanilla & Choco Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Vegan? Bonomi Lady Fingers Vanilla & Choco Flavor | Spoonful