Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bonta Della, Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Organic, 24 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Water, Carrot, Basil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Onion, Black Pepper

Check Bonta Della, Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Organic, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonta Della, Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Organic, 24 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Bonta Della, Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Organic, 24 Ounce | Spoonful