Is Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup powder
rice syrup powder
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Chocolate, : Cocoa Butter, Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla, Grated Coconut, Freeze-dried Raspberry
Check Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Where to buy
Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


