Is Bonz Assorted Coated Pressed Candy, Dog Bone Shaped Hard Candy, Family Size Bulk Pack 5 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Include Yellow 5 & 6, Lake Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Bonz Assorted Coated Pressed Candy, Dog Bone Shaped Hard Candy, Family Size Bulk Pack 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonz Assorted Coated Pressed Candy, Dog Bone Shaped Hard Candy, Family Size Bulk Pack 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bonz Assorted Coated Pressed Candy, Dog Bone Shaped Hard Candy, Family Size Bulk Pack 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


