Is Booby Boons Cocoa Quinoa Lactation Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- starch
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, OAT, FLAKES, SORGHUM FLOUR, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), STARCH, TAPIOCA, YEAST, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HULLED MILLET, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAXSEED MEAL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, QUINOA FLAKES
Check Booby Boons Cocoa Quinoa Lactation Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booby Boons Cocoa Quinoa Lactation Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER WITH AMARANTH & QUINOA PLANT PROTEIN BAR, PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER
Glutino Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Flavored Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Booby Boons Cocoa Quinoa Lactation Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


