Is Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein cocoa crisps
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA SOLIDS (36%), COCONUT MILK,POWDER, CHICORY ROOT , SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURA,L FLAVOUR), RICE COCOA CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR,,COCOA POWDER, SALT), SOY PROTEIN COCOA CRISPS (SOY,PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH),B,UCKWHEAT, QUINOA CRISPS (QUNIOA FLOUR), COCOA BUTT,ER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOUR (<1%)
Check Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


