Is Booja - Booja Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

Description
Rich, sweet cookie-dough flavor with pronounced chocolatey notes and a creamy base punctuated by soft, chewy dough pieces; texture balances smoothness and occasional chunkiness. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served with desserts, or used as an ice-cream topping. Reviews mention authentic dough taste, satisfying mix-ins, and occasional sweetness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet cookie-dough flavor with pronounced chocolatey notes and a creamy base punctuated by soft, chewy dough pieces; texture balances smoothness and occasional chunkiness. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served with desserts, or used as an ice-cream topping. Reviews mention authentic dough taste, satisfying mix-ins, and occasional sweetness concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar*, Cashew Nuts* 12%, Oat Flour*, Coconut Syrup*, Dark Chocolate* ( Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Powder*) 0.9%, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt.
Check Booja - Booja Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja - Booja Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Spreadable


