Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Booja Booja Dairy Free Hazelnut Crunch Artist's Collection Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate* (Cocoa Solids* 55%, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla*), Hazelnuts* 17%, Coconut Oil*, Cocoa Powder*, *= Organically grown ingredients

Check Booja Booja Dairy Free Hazelnut Crunch Artist's Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Booja Booja Dairy Free Hazelnut Crunch Artist's Collection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping
Vegan? Booja Booja Dairy Free Hazelnut Crunch Artist's Collection | Spoonful