Is Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 18
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts 18

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate* (Cocoa Solids* 55%, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Hazelnuts* 18%, Cocoa Powder*, *= Organically grown ingredients

Check Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking