Is Booja-Booja The Winter Collection Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • we use tree nuts throughout our
  • almond extract
  • almond paste
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut oil

we use tree nuts throughout our

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate* (Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Powder*), Coconut Oil*, Hazelnuts*, Dried Cranberries* (Cranberries*, Cane Sugar*), Dried Cherries*, Cane Sugar*, Stem Ginger* (Ginger*, Cane Sugar*), Almond Paste*, Cocoa Powder*, Agave Syrup*, Coconut Syrup*, Ground Coffee*, Water, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*, Almond Extract. *= Organically grown ingredients. Also contains other nuts. We use tree nuts throughout our factory and processes.

Check Booja-Booja The Winter Collection Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking