Is Bookbinders Sauce Cocktail, 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Edta-calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check Bookbinders Sauce Cocktail, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bookbinders Sauce Cocktail, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bookbinders Sauce Cocktail, 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


