Is Bookbinder's® Traditional Tartar Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Chopped Pickles, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Horseradish, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Added as Preservatives), Edta-calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check Bookbinder's® Traditional Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bookbinder's® Traditional Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bookbinder's® Traditional Tartar Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


