Is Booker Instant Custard Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Colour (annatto Norbixin), Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (triphosphates), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). Contains Milk.
Check Booker Instant Custard Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booker Instant Custard Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingTopping


