Is BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE, BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- shrimp
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOOM BOOM SHRIMP: SHRIMP (FARM RAISED), POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WATER, BAKING SODA SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE: CHILI, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL SEASONINGS PRECOOKED
Check BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE, BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE, BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


