Is BOOM CHICKA POP POPCORN, CHILE LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILE LIME SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING CHILE PEPPER], SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR POWDER [RICE MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS)
Check BOOM CHICKA POP POPCORN, CHILE LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOM CHICKA POP POPCORN, CHILE LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


