Is Boom Kitchen Tikka Tarka Masala Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Powder, Boom Base: Onion, Tomato, Garlic, Spices, Coriander Leaf, Boom Spice Mix / Marinade: Beetroot Powder, Chilli Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Ginger Powder, Mango Powder, Dried Mint

Check Boom Kitchen Tikka Tarka Masala Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boom Kitchen Tikka Tarka Masala Curry Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch