Is Boomslang Ghost Pepper Sauce, 5oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Tomatoes, Ghost Peppers (Bhut Jolokia), Garlic, Bird's Eye Peppers, Jalepeno Peppers, Onion, Unsulphured Molasses, Herbs, Spices, Pepper Extract, Salt And Xantham Gum

Check Boomslang Ghost Pepper Sauce, 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boomslang Ghost Pepper Sauce, 5oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping