Is Boon Farms 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Dark (Formerly Grade B), 1 Quart - 32 Ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Maple Syrup
Check Boon Farms 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Dark (Formerly Grade B), 1 Quart - 32 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boon Farms 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Dark (Formerly Grade B), 1 Quart - 32 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boon Farms 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Dark (Formerly Grade B), 1 Quart - 32 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingCooking


