Is Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Creamy Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic sunflower
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup. Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), And Less Than 2% Of Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Vitamins And Minerals+, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Creamy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


