Is Boost Energy Exotic Fruits 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- quinoline yellow
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
quinoline yellow
Dietitian noteQuinoline yellow is a food dye which is sometimes derived from animal bones. Unless the label states this is a vegan product, we recommend contacting the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Caffeine, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Inositol, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Colour (Quinoline Yellow)
Check Boost Energy Exotic Fruits 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Energy Exotic Fruits 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Energy Exotic Fruits 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


