Is Boost Energy Lift 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cloudy Pear or Apple Juice, Reconstituted Apple Juice, and Apple Puree (78.9%), Orange Juice (10%), Mango Puree (6%), Pineapple Juice (5%), Acidity Regulator (330), Vitamin C (300), Beta Carotene (160a).
Check Boost Energy Lift 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Energy Lift 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Energy Lift 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


