Is BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor vitamins
natural and artificial flavor vitamins
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12
Check BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


