Is Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, and Less Than 2% of Calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Biotin, Folic Acid, Phytonadione, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge
CHOCOLATE SENSATION GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CHOCOLATE SENSATION
Where to buy
Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


